Questions? Contact Us Today!

Privacy Policy

All Right Storage Privacy Policy

All Right Storage has created this privacy statement outlining your privacy rights in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website which can be found at allrightstorage.com (the "Site").

All Right Storage is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not sell or rent to or share this information with others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement.

Service Partners and Affiliates
In certain circumstances, All Right Storage may share your information with trusted service providers that need access to your information to provide us with data collection, storage, and reporting services. To ensure the confidentiality and security of your information, service providers must agree to safeguard your information in strict compliance with our policies. As a result of your accessing our Site, the trusted service providers may on our behalf, collect information about you. Your first name and email address (if you provide them) as well as your navigation path through the Site will be collected. We may also ask them to store, on our behalf, similar information that we collected prior to our relationship with them. This will enable All Right Storage to measure the number of visitors to the different areas of our Site, and to help make our Site more useful to our visitors.

How And When We Collect Information; Information We Collect
We collect "personal" information from you when you provide it to us. For example, if you purchase an item, we may collect your name, mailing address, telephone number, credit card number and email address. The contact information is also used to get in touch with you when necessary. Financial information that is collected is only used to bill you for the products you purchase. Our Site's registration form requires users to give us contact information (like their name and email address) and some demographic information (like address and age). We require you to register with your age so that we can comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act. If you select to receive information from All Right Storage, we will use customer contact information from the registration form to send you electronic newsletters or similar types of information. Your contact information is also used to contact you when issues arise with online orders. If you sign up to receive a newsletter, we will collect your email address. If you utilize services or take advantage of special offers made by us or our marketing partners, we may collect other personal information about you.

Demographic and profile data is also collected at our Site and is currently solely used by All Right Storage to improve and manage the internal operations of our Site.

We also collect personal information to provide you with an efficient, customized experience.

How We Use Your Information
We collect, store and process your personal information on servers located in the United States. We use the information we collect about you in order 1) to provide our services and process your transactions, 2) to provide customer service, 3) to determine your eligibility to receive offers for special features or products, and 4) to improve our products and services.

All Right Storage will not sell or rent any of your personally identifiable information to third parties. All Right Storage will not share any of your personally identifiable information with third parties except in the limited circumstances described below, or with your express permission. These third parties are limited by law or by contract from using the information for secondary purposes beyond the purposes for which the information is shared.
Updating Personal Information
If you are a registered user you can update the information you entered by clicking here.

Security
For your security, orders on our site are encrypted with SSL technology on both the client and server end. VeriSign has issued All Right Storage a unique ID, which assures visitors that they have reached our authentic site, thereby allowing communications to be encrypted. All Right Storage endeavors to make sure that every transaction with the Site is 100% safe and secure. In order for SSL to work, though, you must have a browser that supports SSL technology.

This Site takes every commercially reasonable precaution to protect our users' information. When users submit sensitive information via the Site, your information is protected both online and off-line. When our registration/order form asks users to enter sensitive information (such as credit card number and/or social security number), that information is encrypted and is protected with the standard encryption software in the industry - SSL. While on a secure page the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Netscape Navigator, Microsoft Internet Explorer or Mozilla Firefox becomes locked, as opposed to unlocked, or open, when you are just 'surfing'.

While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also protect user-information off-line. All of our users' information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Furthermore, all employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices. Our employees are frequently notified and/or reminded about the importance we place on privacy, and what they can do to ensure our customers' information is protected. Finally, the servers on which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment, with access restricted.

Please note that e-mail may not be encrypted and cannot be considered a secure means of transmitting credit card numbers. All Right Storage will never ask you to submit your credit card information via e-mail.

Surveys & Contests
From time-to-time our Site may request information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user; therefore, has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of the Site.

Privacy on Public Forums
This Site makes chat rooms, forums, and message boards available to its users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Collection and Use of IP Addresses
We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the Site, track user's movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Abuse of Terms of Use
We have the right to share your name and contact information with our attorneys and law enforcement officials, if needed, in the event we believe you have breached our Terms & Conditions Agreement or otherwise harmed us in any way.

We disclose information in response to subpoenas, warrants, court orders, levies, attachments, orders of a court-appointed receiver or other comparable legal process, including subpoenas from private parties in civil actions. You authorize us to disclose any information about you to law enforcement or other government officials as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, including in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other illegal activity.

Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that certain web sites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you've visited. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. The information stored by one site into a cookie cannot be read by another web site.

We use cookies to provide you a richer, personalized experience on our Site, to customize your shopping experience, and to remember who you are when you revisit our site. We do not store any personal information about you in the cookie. We use this ID to track the pages you visit on our Site.

Linked Sites
Our Site may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that All Right Storage is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by All Right Storage.

How We Use Email
Occasionally, we send out email updates on products, sales, special events, and promotions. Customers whom we think might be interested in learning about this information will receive these emails. Email offers that you receive from All Right Storage will tell you how to decline further email offers.

We also use email as a means of communicating with our customers. We love to hear from you, and we encourage you to email us with your questions or comments.

Declining Email Offers
All Right Storage provides customers with a means of declining email offers. Although most customers tell us they appreciate receiving notice of these opportunities, we recognize the importance of providing you with choices. At any time, you may request to discontinue receiving these offers from us by simply following the instructions contained in the email about how to inform us of your preferences.

Changes to Privacy Statement
We may occasionally change our Privacy Statement. If we do, we will post the new statement of Your Privacy Rights on the Site. The changes will take effect as soon as posted.
Implementation of Policy
A user is never required to disclose any personal information to visit the Site. Registration is encouraged so that adults and children 13 years old and older can take full advantage of the Site. Personal information is never collected from users who are not registered. Until registration has been completed, our system does not actually store any personal information.

All Right Storage does not substantively monitor our public areas except to determine compliance with our Site's policies. We do not require any user to disclose personal information to post in or otherwise use the public areas of the Site. If we obtain actual knowledge that a child under the age of 13 has disclosed personal information in a public area of our Site, we will immediately delete any personally identifying information from the public area and from our system.

All Right Storage cannot prevent a child under the age of 13 from sending e-mails or posting to the public areas of the Site. However, if All Right Storage obtains actual knowledge that an e-mail comes from a child under the age of 13, our customer service staff is trained to initiate our internal COPPA compliance process which includes the deletion from our system of all personal information about the child, including the e-mail address.

All Right Storage may occasionally run contests or sweepstakes. Like our general registration, sweepstakes and contests are not open to children under the age of 13. Any registration for a contest or sweepstakes likewise requests the age of the entrant. If the entrant is less than 13, entry is immediately refused. Whenever the Site requests personal information from a visitor before the visitor can participate in an activity, the visitor is not required to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in the activity.

The Site is owned and operated by All Right Storage located at 6900 Van Nuys Blvd. Van Nuys, California 91405

Effective Date: 1/10